Award | Recipient | Show |
. | ||
Best Female Chorus (Youth) | Haylee Merrill | Anything Goes |
Best Male Chorus (Youth) | Dane Weber | Anything Goes |
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Youth) | Katie Rounds | Anything Goes |
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Youth) | Chris Bezanson | Anything Goes |
Best Supporting Actress (Youth) | Nicole La Jeunesse | Anything Goes |
Best Supporting Actor (Youth) | Oscar Leon | Anything Goes |
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Youth) | Saskia Vinkhuyzen | Anything Goes |
Best Actor in a Leading Role (Youth) | Matthew Cummings | Anything Goes |
Best Female Chorus (Adult) | Robin Harris | Curtains |
Best Male Chorus (Adult) | Kel Whisner | Curtains |
Best Actress in a Minor Role (Adult) | Christine McElroy | Curtains |
Best Actor in a Minor Role (Adult) | John Brewer | Inherit the Wind |
Best Supporting Actress (Adult) | Megan Griffin | Curtains |
Best Supporting Actor (Adult) | Doug Doughty | Inherit the Wind |
Best Actress in a Leading Role (Adult) | Roberta Vinkhuyzen | Curtains |
Best Actor in a Leading Role(Adult) | James Pearson | Inherit the Wind |
. | ||
Gypsy Robe Recipient | Anthony Briggs | Anything Goes |
Candice Clifford | Robin Hood & Friends | |
Mark Gaetano | Inherit the Wind | |
Jason Harris | Noises Off | |
Christine McElroy | Curtains | |
. | ||
Producer’s Award | James Chipman | Anything Goes |
Glynis Crabb | Curtains | |
Beric Dunn | Anything Goes | |
Alissa Eves | Noises Off | |
Jed Metzger | Inherit the Wind | |
Rebecca Santos | Robin Hood & Friends | |
. | ||
Becky Kaiser Newcomer Award | Roberta Vinkhuyzen | |
Al Bloom Shining Star Award | Stephanie Marquez | |
Rosalie Andrews Technical Award | Kathy Doughty | |
Outstanding Talent Award | Patricia Hannon | |
Outstanding Service Award | Glynis Crabb | |
. | ||
Best Make-Up and Hair | Tiffany Goller | Anything Goes |
Best Costumes | Michelle Griffin | Curtains |
Best Set Design and Scenic Artist | Larry Tom | Noises Off |
Best Choreographer | Mitzie Imagawa | Anything Goes |
Best Music Director | Alan Chipman | Anything Goes |
Best Vocal Director | Alan Chipman | Anything Goes |
Best Director | K. DaVette See | Inherit the Wind |
Best Show | Terri Miles & Trudy Parks, Producers | Anything Goes |